Olympic Qualifying Tournaments are right around the corner and after that we will know completely bracket for Olympic Games.
From the second to the seventh of July, national teams will compete for one spot each in Riga, Athens, Valencia, and San Juan. The teams that have already secured their participation in Paris are:
France, USA, Serbia, Germany, Australia, Canada, South Sudan, and Japan.
The schedule of teams in the Olympic Qualifying Tournaments:
- Riga: Georgia, Philippines, Brazil, Cameroon, Montenegro, and Latvia
- Athens: Slovenia, Croatia, Dominican Republic, Egypt, New Zealand, and Greece
- San Juan: Mexico, Ivory Coast, Bahrain, Italy, Lithuania, and Puerto Rico
- Valencia: Lebanon, Angola, Bahamas, Finland, Poland, and Spain
22Bet offers a great bonus: Register and claim 100% up to €122 bonus on your first deposit
Olympic Qualifying Tournaments – Riga: Georgia, Philippines, Brazil, Cameroon, Montenegro, and Latvia.
Georgia
Rati Andronikashvili, Sandro Mamukelashhvili, Kakhaber Jintcharadze, Duda Sanadze, Giorgi Korsantia, Aleksandre Phevadze, Tornike Shengelia, Luka Maziashvili, Joseph Thomasson, Goga Bitadze, Giorgi Ochkhikidze i Ilia Londaridze.
Phillipines
June Mar Fajardo, Chris Newsome, Kai Sotto, CJ Perez, Calvin Oftana, Mason Francis Amos, Dwight Ramos, Japeth Aguilar, Kevin Quiambao, Justin Brownlee, Carl Tamayo i Scottie Thompson.
Brazil
Vitor Benite, Yago dos Santos, Bruno Caboclo, Lucas Dias, Georginho De Paula, Cristiano Felicio, Marcelinho Huertas, Didi Louzada, Gui Santos, Raul Neto, Maozinha Pereira, Leonardo Meindl.
Cameroon
Paul Eboua, Tamenang Choh, Samir Gbetkom, Brice Eyaga Bidias, Arnold Kome, Fabien Quentin Philibert Ateba, Roland L’Amour Nyama, Roger Moute A Bidias, Jordan Bayehe, Abdourachid Tetchueng, Williams Narace i Jeremiah Hill.
Montenegro
Kendrick Perry,Igor Drobnjak,Petar Popovic,Luka Bogavac,Emir Hadzibegovic,Andrija Slavkovic, Aleksa Ilic,Vasilije Baćovic, Marko Simonovic, Djordjije Jovanovic i Nikola Vucevic.
Latvia
Rodion Kurucs, Marek Meyers , Davis Bertans, Dairis Bertans, Janis Timma, Rolands Smits, Arturs Strautins, Janis Strelnieks, Klavs Cavars, Rihards Lomazs, Arturs Zagars i Kristers Zoriks.
Bogdan Bogdanovic: The Olympic Games are the pinnacle of the sports pyramid in basketball
Olympic Qualifying Tournaments – Athens: Slovenia, Croatia, Dominican Republic, Egypt, New Zealand, and Greece
Slovenia
Miha Cerkvenik, Vlatko Cancar, Ziga Dimec, Luka Doncic, Zoran Dragic, Gregor Hrovat, Aleksej Nikolic, Edo Muric, Josh Nebo, Luka Scuka, Klemen Prepelic i Leon Stergar.
Croatia
Goran Filipovic, Borna Kapusta, Jaleen Smith, Filip Kruslin, Mario Hezonja, Mateo Dreznjak, Toni Nakic, Dario Šaric, Dario Dreznjak, Ivica Zubac, Danko Brankovic i Ivan Vranes.
Dominican Republic
Chris Duarte, Adris De Leon, Andres Feliz, Adonys Henriquez, Victor Liz, Jean Montero, Angel Nunez, Antonio Pena, Eddy Polanco, Luis Santos, Miguel Simon, Eloy Vargas.
Egypt
Ahmed Metwaly, Youssef Shehata, Amr Gendy, Haytham Khalifa, Yussef Mohamed Helmy, Anas Mahmoud, Karim Elgizawy, Patrick Gardner, Omar Hany Hamza M. Elsheikh, Khaled Abdelgawad, Omar Hussein iOmar Oraby.
New Zealand
Reuben Te Rangi, Izayah Le’Afa, Finn Delany, Sam Mennenga, Shea Ili, Yannick Wetzell, Corey Webster, Flynn Cameron, Ethan Rusbatch, Thomas Vodanovich, Jordan Ngatai i Tyrell Harrison.
Greece
Giannis Antetokounmpo, Kostas Antetokounmpo, Thomas Walkup, Nick Calathes, Vasilis Charalampopoulos, Panagiotis Kalaitzakis, Giannoulis Larentzakis, Dinos Mitoglou, Dimitris Moraitis, Georgios Papagiannis, Kostas Papanikolaou i Vasilis Toliopoulos.
TOTAL SCORE
Claim Now Claim Now
TOTAL SCORE
Up To $1000 Welcome Bonus
Claim Now Claim Now
TOTAL SCORE
Up To 100 €/$ Welcome Bonus
Claim Now Claim Now
TOTAL SCORE
Up To 122 €/$ Welcome Bonus
Claim Now Claim Now
Olympic Qualifying Tournaments – San Juan: Mexico, Ivory Coast, Bahrain, Italy, Lithuania, and Puerto Rico
Mexico
Gabriel Giron, Fabian Jaimez, Paul Stoll, Israel Gutierrez, Moises Andriassi, Karim Rodriguez, Isael Silva, Irwin Avalos, Adrien Porras, Ivan Montano, Joshua Ibarra i Karim Lopez.
Ivory Coast
Assemian Moulare, Nisare Zouzoua, Lionel Kouadio, Maxence Dadiet, Solo Diabate, Vafessa Fofana, Amadou Sidibe, Patrick Tape, Deon Thompson, Cedric Bah, Joseph Mobio i Jean Philippe Dally.
Bahrain
Mohamed Buallay, Wayne Chism, Ahmed Haji, Maitham Isa, Ali Rashed, Sadiq Hasan, Subah Azzam, Ali Melad, Mohammed Hamoda, Ali Hasan i Muzamil Hamooda.
Italy
Marco Spissu, Nico Mannion, Awudu Abass, Stefano Tonut, Danilo Gallinari, Nicolo Melli, Giampaolo Ricci, Giordano Bortolani, Guglielmo Caruso, Achille Polonara, Alessandro PajolaiJohn Petrucelli.
Lithuania
Rokas Jokubaitis, Lukas Lekavicius, Tomas Dimsa, Deividas Sirvydis, Marius Grigonis, Arnas Butkevicius, Edgaras Ulanovas, Mindaugas Kuzminskas, Tadas Sedekerskis, Domantas Sabonis, Donatas MotiejunasiAzuolas Tubelis.
Puerto Rico
Joe Alvarado, Devon Reed, Gian Clavell, Tremont Waters, Jordan Howard, Stephen Thompson, Isaiah Pineiro, Aleem Ford, Chris Ortiz, Ysmael Romero, Arnaldo Toro i George Conditt IV.
Nikola Vucevic: I had to change myself, and I also learn from Novak Djokovic
Olympic Qualifying Tournaments – Valencia: Lebanon, Angola, Bahamas, Finland, Poland, and Spain
Lebanon
Omari Rasulala Spellman, Amir Saoud, Jad Khalil, Karim Zeinoun, Sergio El Darwich, Ali Mansour, Ali Haidar, Karim Raphael Ezzedine, Youssef Khayat, Hayk Gyokchyan, Ali Mezher i Gerard Hadidian.
Angola
Childe Dundao, Selton Miguel, Aginaldo Neto, Geron Goncalves, Luis Pereira, Braz Macachi, Abou Gakou, Joao Fernandes, Eduardo Francisco, Bruno Fernando, Silvio De Sousa i Jilson Bango.
Bahamas
Deandre Ayton, Buddy Hield, Eric Gordon, Franco Miller, Travis Munnings, V.J. Edgecombe, Donnie Freeman, Lourawls Nairn Jr., Kentwan Smith, Deyton Albury,Sammy Hunter i Jarauan Burrows.
Finland
Jacob Grandison, Andre Gustavson, Mikael Jantunen, Severi Kaukiainen, Miro Little, Alexander Madsen, Edon Maxhuni, Miikka Muurinen, Olivier Nkamhoua, Remu Raitanen, Sasu Salin i Elias Valtonen.
Poland
Jeremy Sochan, Aleksander Balcerowski, Aleksander Dziewa, Andrzej Mazurczak, Michal Michalak, Igor Milicic Jr., Andrzej Pluta, Mateusz Ponitka, A.J. Slaughter, Michal Sokolowski, Przemyslaw Zolnierewicz i Jaroslaw Zyskowski.
Spain
Lorenzo Brown, Jaime Pradilla, Santi Aldama, Willy Hernangomez, Juancho Hernangomez, Sergio Llull, Rudy Fernandez, Usman Garuba, Juan Nunez, Xabi Lopez-Arostegui, Dario Brizuela i Alberto Diaz.
Top Betting Offers 2024:
TOTAL SCORE
Up To $20.000 in Rewards
Claim Now Claim Now
TOTAL SCORE
Up To $1000 Welcome Bonus
Claim Now Claim Now
TOTAL SCORE
Up To 100 €/$ Welcome Bonus
Claim Now Claim Now
TOTAL SCORE
Up To 122 €/$ Welcome Bonus
Claim Now Claim Now